Our Generous Sponsors

$10,000 Freddie Mercury

Gilead

Kilpatrick, Townsend & Stockton, LLP

$5,000 Elizabeth Glaser

Anonymous

Cynthia Farner

James Dilley & Jorge O. Morales

Kate Shumate

UCSF/ZSFG Department of Psychiatry

West Builders

$2,500 Sylvester

Julie Armistead & Fred McNear

Presidio Bay Ventures

Berenice Mettler

Susan Breall

Anthony & George Harrison, MD

Conco Commercial Concrete Contractors

UCSF/ZASF Office of the Dean

$1,500 Keith Haring

Brad Hare & Gary Larioza

Dennis Gilbert, PhD & Stephan Ouellette, LCSW

James Bacchi & William Scott Balentine

Dena L. Narbaitz

Sophia Toh

James Wright

Koff and Associates

$1,000 Marlon Riggs

Peter Farmer Dentistry

Robert Marks & Saul Rosenfield

Studio KDA

$500 Robert Mapplethorpe

Bard Adler & Michelle Cataldo

Judith Ahrens

Henry Bortman & Dwayne Schanz

Mahsa Hakimi

Dee Hampton

Christian Dowell

Joseph Brennan

Michelanne Baker

DK Haas & Trish Tunney

Yan Liu

Uzziel Prado

Laura Thomas

Martha Shumway

Matthew & Amy State

Lori Thoemmes & Susan Weigle

Joel Villalon & Joshua Schwartz

Scott Williams & Scott Walton

 

Last Updated: 10.17.2020

Thank You To Our Volunteers

Art for AIDS 2020 Host Committee

James Bacchi

Susan Breall

Tracey Broadman

Christian Dowell

Yolanda Ferraloro

Dena Narbaitz

Stephan Ouellette

Kate Shumate

Denise Tarantino

Sophia Toh

James Wright

Volunteers

Dee Hampton

Rachel Liebman

Francisco Nanclares

Perry Rhodes III

Denise Tarantino

Trish Tunney

Framers

Frame SF

Paul Mahder Gallery

Underglass Custom Framing

 
 
Art for AIDS 2020 Jury

Charles Anselmo

James Bacchi

Susan Breall

DeWitt Cheng – Jury Chair

Renée de Cossio

Cindy Farner

Wade Hampton

Rachel Herbert

Catherine Mackey

Robert Melton

Matthew McKinley

Tom O'Connor

Carrie Ann Plank

Lisa Roth

Andrea Schwartz

Denise Tarantino

Nico van Dongen

James Wright

Art Delivery and Shipping

RL Figures Art Services

PO Plus

Alliance Health Project Community Advisory Board

Susan Breall – Vice Chair

Philip De Carlo – Secretary

Mahsa Hakimi

Brad Hare

Reginald Hillmon

Enchi Liu

Bérénice Mettler

Ken Pearce

Uzziel Prado

Gabriel Sarah

Kate Shumate – Chair

Sophia Toh

James Wright

Production

Onyx and Ash

White Space Design

Sandrine Albouy Design